more info

Telephone: 01202 574212
(Emergency Number: 01202 574211)

email: elm@leaf.bournemouth.sch.uk

Meet the Staff

Senior Staff

Name

Principal

Jo Fish

Vice Principal 

Jane McNiven

Education Welfare Officer

Allyson Carney

Attendance and Welfare Officer/PA

Kate Sims

Nursery

Name

Teacher

Sara Jackson

TA

Jayne Lovell

Reception

Name

Teacher

Sylvia Traynor

Teacher

Liz Price

Teacher

Anna Gibson

TA

Elissa Dade Part Time

 TA

Angela Stanners

 TA

Charlie Hall

TA

Shannon Burke

Year 1

Name

Teacher and Key Stage One Phase Leader

Becky Cox

Teacher

Ruth Linsley

Teacher

Paula Watts

TA

Tracey Lankage

Apprentice TA

Carly Chenery

TA

Laura Hamblen

Year 2

Name

Teacher

Catherine Inglis

Teacher

Jenny Carter

Apprentice TA

Katie Budd

TA

Holly Woodford

TA

Natasha Taylor

TA Part Time

Elissa Dade

TA part time

Liz Fisher

Year 3

Name

Teacher and Vice Principal 

Jane McNiven

Teacher

William Barber

Apprentice TA

Sasha Doe

Apprentice TA

Danny Hansford

Year 4

Name

Specialist SEN Teacher

Chris Beedie

Teacher Part Time

Bev Franklin

Teacher

Lorraine Lowrie

Teacher Part Time

Kathleen Spears

TA

Di Lockwood

Apprentice TA

Lewis Sheppard

Apprentice TA

Chloe Evans

Year 5

Name

Teacher

Amelia McDougal

Teacher

Jo Bright

TA

Esther Rogers

Apprentice TA

Noleta Russell

 

 

Year 6

Name

Teacher and Upper Key Stage Two Phase Leader

Shirley Unsworth

Teacher

Gareth Walls

TA

Vickie Baker

TA

Natalie Harris

Apprentice TA

Armani Baker

Specialist Support Team

Name

Learning Supervisor

Denise Gover

ELSA and Behaviour Support

Sam Boyd

TA for Speech and Language Support

Caroline Williams

Dyslexia Specialist

Julie Collins

 

 

Music

Name

Teacher

S  Hemmings

PE

Name

Teacher

Dan Edwards

Teacher Part Time

Kathleen Spears

Catering Staff

Name

Catering

Karen Hales

Catering

Bev Murphey

Catering

Mandy Macpherson

Catering/TA

Vickie Baker

Cleaning and Lunchtime Supervisor Staff

Name

Cleaning Staff

Angela Churchill

Cleaning Staff

Kelly Doe

Cleaning Staff

Marion Dominey

Cleaning Staff

Julia Hampson

Cleaning Staff

Rose Owen

Cleaning Staff/Lunchtime Supervisor

Tanya Elliott

Cleaning Staff/Lunchtime Supervisor

Michelle Maher

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Jan Budden

Lunchtime Supervisor

Lyn Dibden

Lunchtime Supervisor

Rosalie Elliott

Lunchtime Supervisor

Sonia Knowles

Lunchtime Supervisor

Diane Shearing

Lunchtime Supervisor

Clare Cooper

Lunchtime Supervisor

Tara Harrison

Lunchtime Supervisor

L . Ayles

Lunchtime Supervisor

Dee Shadlock

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Penn

Admin Staff

Name

Senior Receptionist and Clerk to Governors

Danielle Warner

Receptionist

Sarah Payne

Site Team

Name

Site Team

Barrie Haskell

Site Team

Dan Lawton

Reprographics

Name

Reprographics

Teresa Cooper